Archive for the culture Category

WATER or COKE – Can you believe this….? Not even about the sugar!

Posted in AYKD, culture, life with tags on May 15, 2012 by Munz



FOR YOUR INFORMATION:
#1. The active ingredient in Coke is phosphoric acid. It will dissolve a nail in about four days. Phosphoric acid also leaches
calcium from bones and is a major contributor to the rising increase of osteoporosis.
#2. To carry Coca-Cola syrup! (the concentrate) the commercial trucks must use a hazardous Material place cards reserved for highly corrosive materials.
#3. The distributors of Coke have been using it to clean engines of the trucks for about 20 years!

So the question is, would you like a glass of water? or Coke?
Continue reading

This look [>]

Posted in AYKD, culture, fashion with tags on April 16, 2012 by Munz

I would never turn my back on sneaker rocking chicks NEVER lol ,this isn’t a cross over post. This post is a shout out to the girls who rock this style because not to many can pull it off.. i only know a handful. The endless combination and layers of clothing / accessories is absolutely SEXY .. i love me a “Bag Lady”.. “gipsy” ..”hip punk”.. type chic.. if i knew one that rocked kicks too I’d prolly be married. lmao.














shout to Rocsi’s stylest tho

Posted in AYKD, culture, fashion with tags , , on April 16, 2012 by Munz



love a chick in shorts boots a flanel with a beater under

Ain’t nobody got time for dat!!!

Posted in AYKD, culture with tags , , on April 16, 2012 by Munz


Church parking lot so empty this week compared to last .. What happen ? Lol

Posted in AYKD, culture with tags on April 16, 2012 by Munz

niggas think God only pays attention on Easter … Or  people got bronchitis and ain’t got time for that!

SUPER!

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, fashion with tags on April 10, 2012 by Munz

So my bro had a lil key chain action figure thingy swinging from his book bag, i said “oh thats dope..” he said “ill get you one” .. week later : My bro handed me a cool looking box with marvel characters on it ..  he said something about it being random figures in the box.. i see “Dr Doom” on the side of the box , im like “ooh i prolly got DOOM” .. he goes “nah its random i doubt you get DOOM” i open the box “NOOOO FUCKING WAY!!!”  .. DOOM

YoLo? lol #WorldStarNigga!

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, KNOCK, MUSIC with tags , , on April 10, 2012 by Munz

So French Montana is apart of this years XXL freshman class .. cool… I guess he brung out Dj Khaaaaaled to hype the crowd.. seem like Boobs was the only Man on the Hype STILL! •

Screen shot of Boobs “ON THE HYYYYYYYYYPE” for special guest DJ Khaled [?WTF]

We clowning over here.. please join the fun