Archive for May, 2009

BE[ats]ORIGINAL Vol. 1 Beat CD

Posted in AYKD, culture, fashion, Fotography, KNOCK, MUSIC with tags , , , , on May 30, 2009 by Munz

He goes by……

_Nameless

Age: 2_N
Gender:
_N
Location: Flint,
_N

BE[ats]ORIGINAL-album-cover
Man its always good to know that  we ain’t the only ones droppin dope tracks.. The hommie “_N” layed this CD on me Yesterday night and i didnt listen until this morning, wow.. im really feeling this package.. very different from all that bs you might be hearing on the radio, and other beat tapes… People send us music all the time .. some we like some we don’t.. How can i sum this one up?.. uhh.. lets see.. This is one of those joints you can just throw in the mp3 or whatever and just let it do what it was made for.. to take you in to “_N“s world… track by track you do not know whats coming next That’s my favorite thing about it.. steady drums.. nice rhythm.. off set beats .. you dilla and lib fans know what i mean by off set.. when the track sound off but it lines up perfect.. good loops.. and SAMPLES!!! All around talented guy i wouldn’t be shocked if he did the art work….  if you smoke, light up a spliff and lay back..like i said b4 he goes by _Nameless
Continue reading

Throw Dough !!!!!! How fucking Cool!!

Posted in AYKD, culture, food with tags , on May 28, 2009 by Munz

So the other night at Down at the store.. we were all just hangin around  and Jasmine says something like “I won fake pizza dough inna contest, wanna see?”  ..she proceed pulled out Throw Dough .. Cinematic and I imediatley looked at each other like HELL YEAH!! … haha .. it was too funny.. Jas cine and myself are 3 grown ass KIDS!! lol.. check this shyt out!!!!!!!!P5220653
so it pretty much is Fake pizza dough that you use to practice your spins on. [WEEEEow] .. it come with a DVD for hours and hours of fun haha.
P5220655P5220654

Check out the Throw Dough web site[http://www.throwdough.com/index.php], an check out this dude getting busy with it!

Responce tackular

Posted in AYKD with tags , , on May 28, 2009 by Munz

i promised i would not post the vid.. but here is a lil suttin different

comedy

Hangin on the West Side -ServinEmEnt-

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, MUSIC with tags , , , , on May 28, 2009 by Munz

So the other day the young god C.Wells hits me up… He ask me if i would help support and maybe attend his show next week .. Of course i will, i told him SAY NO MORE ill be over there later on.. So around like 9:30 i headed over to the West side of town.. Now not to give Bentwood a bad name but, if you are from LongStrongIsland then you know what it is… if you are from this town then you know what hoods to stay out of and so on n so forth.. I myself feel i can go anywhere and catch love.. but i also know that i can catch other things also.. so we try to be cautious when roaming around in different areas.. Its been a few years since i been deep in the west side……  N block   is still hood as fuck.. But driving through there brung back a few good memories .. as i drive slow [cuz im lookin for the house#] i see the block is packed … mad heads as usual… haha..  they lookin at me im lookin at them,,”I ALWAYS FEEL LIKE SOMEBODY’S WATCHING MEEEE” .. neway i finally get there and yall know wen me and the fam get together, its all gravy-dale. They showed me the office/studio .. we laughed and told a few stories .. yall know the deal.. peace to my Folk.

P5250006 (2)P5250029

 

I know yall diggin that C.Wells  track on the vid.. soo
http://www.divshare.com/download/7512052-929
promo use only chumps

Soundboard

Posted in AYKD with tags , , , on May 28, 2009 by Munz


This shyt had my belly in knots.. word up i lost it on the Mr T.. i bet you cant watch these with out laughin..

Soooper UgggLee

Posted in AYKD, culture with tags , , on May 27, 2009 by Munz

The hommie Ash from VLNY    put me on to this vid.. VERY VERY DOPE!
from a guy named Nyle.. i like to think this was really one take and not a cool edit!.. got ryms..

I REFUSE!!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , on May 26, 2009 by Munz

To post the video of  SEXY SPEC  from PRETTY RICKY shaking his half naked body around in red panties lickin his lips and shyt..

sorry AYKD fans i just wont do it!

res4