Archive for March, 2009

Im sayin thou..

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, fashion, food, Fotography, K.G.B. on March 31, 2009 by Munz

its ok.. not as bad as you might think

15252173

“Imma photographer”

Posted in AYKD, culture, fashion, Fotography with tags , , , , , on March 31, 2009 by Munz

I guess its been in use for a while now but that seems to be the steady pick up line for 09.. anyway..
for ladies that wanna be models  [see the bottem ]

here we are again…  another Vh1 Nude post.. sorry ppl its not really my thing but everyone keeps askin in emails.. so i guess i must provide,  VH1 seems to be everyones favorite showcase of new “talent” soo.. who do we have up to bat?

Christina Ly “Cali” from Real Chance of love   .. i wont judge her like i did Danger [love of brandy brother] , and call her pics trashy… well.. maybe i will.. lol  how bout “ghetto trashy”..  nude with uptowns on .. that shyt cracks me up.. anyway.. enjoy

if you borrow the pics shout me out

cali-topless-02 Continue reading

Anyaknodiz

Posted in As1, AYKD with tags on March 29, 2009 by Munz

1990bx

Nature [nay-chur] -Noun

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, KNOCK, MUSIC with tags , , , , on March 29, 2009 by Munz

album-for-all-seasons

Hmm where should i start?, how should i start?.. yeah that will work.
Nature is a name i will never leave out of my list of dope Emcees…. How could I?, hes a NYC rap legend.. and like most NY rap legends Nature never reached the “Massive success”  but FUUCCKKK THATT because most of the rappers that do are not talented and there sales are based off of  marketing and great promotion.. for those of you that have never heard of him, let me introduce. 

Continue reading

Tweet Skeetin

Posted in AYKD, culture with tags , , on March 27, 2009 by Munz

twittertweets1

Facebook.. myspace.. and this is more than enough for me..  All this exposure can not be good for everyday ppl…

there has to be a reason for all of this madness and nosey behavior .. i dont like it.. i dont like it.. i dont like it … but back to the topic.. Most of you ppl have nothing good to say… i feel if you Must tweet, be the best.. His name is Tweetus Christ

Continue reading

The Caffeine dream

Posted in As1, AYKD, culture, food with tags on March 27, 2009 by Munz

Everybody is so fixed on energy now days.. WHY?  To stay awake just to crash HARD later?
i dont get it, its not healthy.. it cant be… GET OFF YA LAZY ASS AND MOVE.. EAT HEALTHY AND MOVE.. GET SOME FUCKIN SLEEP..EAT BREAKFAST!
Anyway, i have not touched anything with caffeine in it for a few months now.. and, DAMN do i feel good.. im not going to preach im just going to let you do what you do best.. click n read  

sodaweb

Below is a list of sodas and there Caffeine content

Continue reading

Take My Picture nigga!, imma star!

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , on March 27, 2009 by Munz

Around 3AM , The  Brosef bust in my room and says the above.. so i did

k1
Continue reading